• 2458 Citations
  • 25 h-Index
1993 …2020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Takaaki Ishigure is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 10 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

Guanine crystals regulated by chitin-based honeycomb frameworks for tunable structural colors of sapphirinid copepod, Sapphirina nigromaculata

Kimura, T., Takasaki, M., Hatai, R., Nagai, Y., Uematsu, K., Oaki, Y., Osada, M., Tsuda, H., Ishigure, T., Toyofuku, T., Shimode, S. & Imai, H., 2020 Dec 1, In : Scientific reports. 10, 1, 2266.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Open Access
  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Investigations on europium aluminum incorporated polymer composite optical waveguide amplifier

    Najahatul Huda Saris, N., Hamzah, A., Sabri, S., Ambran, S., Mikami, O. & Ishigure, T., 2020 Jun 17, In : Journal of Physics: Conference Series. 1502, 1, 012014.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

    Open Access
  • Multi-Channel Single-mode Polymer Waveguide Fabricated by the Mosquito Method Realizing Low Connection Loss with Single-mode Optical Fiber Arrays

    Yakabe, S., Matsui, H., Kobayashi, Y. & Ishigure, T., 2020 Jun, Proceedings - IEEE 70th Electronic Components and Technology Conference, ECTC 2020. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 156-161 6 p. 9159489. (Proceedings - Electronic Components and Technology Conference; vol. 2020-June).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Optical Amplification in Multiple Cores of Europium Aluminium Composite Incorporated Polymer-Based Optical Waveguide Amplifier by Using Mosquito Method

    Saris, N. N. H., Hamzah, A., Ambran, S., Mikami, O., Ishigure, T. & Fukui, T., 2020, Advances in Electronics Engineering - Proceedings of the ICCEE 2019. Zakaria, Z. & Ahmad, R. (eds.). Springer, p. 25-34 10 p. (Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering; vol. 619).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Polarization Dependence of Optical Properties of Single-Mode Polymer Optical Waveguides Fabricated under Different Processes at 1310/1550 nm

    Morimoto, Y., Matsui, H., Hikita, M. & Ishigure, T., 2020 Jul 15, In : Journal of Lightwave Technology. 38, 14, p. 3670-3676 7 p., 9034164.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle